Entertainment

Saturday 4th August

Main Stage - Saturday 4th August

Compere - Gloria Buffa

Sponsored by 1300SMILES Dentists

10.00am Jason Fichera-Acoustic Singer Coscer Financial Professionals
10.25am Wendy Dany Duo-Singing Duo Herbert River Express
10.50am Ingham Gymnastic Group (Children) Fuji Xerox
11.10am Dolce Entertainment-Singing Duo Stockland Townsville
11.40am Aboriginal Dancers St Teresa's College
12.10pm 1 RAR-Rock Band Wilmar Sugar
1.00pm Laree Gadenne-Hip Hop/Break Dancer EDE Events
1.10pm Dean Canan-Singer Sadleirs Pharmacy
1.40pm Memory Lane-Show Band Leonardi Accountants
2.30pm The Rustica Project-Folk Band Flexicomms
3.00pm 1 RAR Pep Band Wilmar Sugar
3.30pm Ciao Dancers-Dancing Duo NQIB
3.45pm Dolce Entertainment-Singing Duo Stockland Townsville
4.15pm Laree Gadenne-Hip Hop/Break Dancer EDE Events
4.25pm The Rustica Project-Folk Band Flexicomms
5.00pm Ciao Dancers-Dancing Duo NQIB
5.15pm James Liotta-Comedian Complete Production Services Australia
5.45pm Carina Dancers-Folk Dancers Star 106.3
6.00pm Dean Canan-Singer Sadleirs Pharmacy
6.30pm Fireflyz-Fire Twirlers Zanotto Plumbing
7.00pm Joe & Susie Ace-Stage Show Singers 1300SMILES Dentists
7.40pm Paul Gulinello-Tenor & Pop Opera Wilmar Sugar
8.15pm Memory Lane-Show Band Leonardi Accountants
10.00pm Forza Italia Showband-Rock & Roll Band 1300SMILES Dentists
11.30pm Close  

 

Parklands Stage - Saturday 4th August

Sponsored by Hinchinbrook Shire Council

11.00am Ravioli Eating Competition  
11.15am Pizza Eating Competition  
11.30am Luciano & Martino Cooking Demo Flexicomms
12.15pm Paul Hallam Food Art Flexicomms
12.45pm Grape Stomping Competition  
1.00pm Youssef Ben Touati-Pizza Acrobatics Ergon Energy
1.30pm Wendy Dany Duo-Singing Duo Herbert River Express
2.00pm Jason Fichera-Acoustic Singer Coscer Financial Professionals
2.30pm Luciano & Martino-Cooking Demo Flexicomms
3.15pm Paul Hallam-Food Art Flexicomms
3.30pm Wendy Dany Duo-Singing Duo Herbert River Express
4.00pm Youssef Ben Touati-Pizza Acrobatics Ergon Energy
4.30pm Dolce Entertainment-Singing Duo Stockland Townsville
5.00pm Jason Fichera-Acoustic Singer Coscer Financial Professionals
5.30pm 1 RAR Pep Band-Jazz Band Wilmar Sugar
6.00pm Close  

 

OTHER COMPETITIONS - see map for locations

All day Bocce Lessons NQIB
2.00pm Greasy Pole Climbing Ergon & Zanotto Plumbing
3.00pm Gondola Races  
9.00pm Txingas Competition  

 

WORKSHOPS  -  WILMAR SUGAR Kids Corner

1.00pm Circus with Purpose
3.30pm Hoola Hoop
4.30pm Limbo Dancing
5.00pm Circus with Purpose

 


Sunday 5th August

Main Stage

Compere - Gloria Buffa

Sponsored by 1300SMILES Dentists

  Time   Session  
10.00am Jason Fichera - Acoustic Singer Coscer Financial Professionals
10.30am Wendy Dany Duo - Singing Duo Herbert River Express
11.00am The Rustica Project - Folk Band Flexicomms
11.30am Laree Gadenne - Hip Hop/Break Dancer EDE Events
11.40am Thank you - Pino Giandomenico  
11.45am Dean Canan - Singer Sadleirs Pharmacy
12.20pm Ciao Dancers - Dancing Duo NQIB
12.40pm Memory Lane - Show Band Leonardi Accountants
2-3pm Forza Italia Show Band - Rock & Roll Band 1300 SMILES Dentists
2.45pm Ciao Dancers NQIB

 

Parklands Stage

Sponsored by Hinchinbrook Shire Council

  Time   Session  
11.00am Ravioli Eating - Competition  
11.15am Luciano & Martino - Cooking Demo Flexicomms
12.00pm Paul Hallam - Food Art Flexicomms
12.30pm Youssef Ben-Touati - Pizza Acrobatics Ergon Energy
1.00pm Jason Fichera - Acoustic Singer Coscer Financial Professionals
1.30pm Wendy and Dany Duo - Singing Duo Herbert River Express
2.00pm The Rustica Project - Folk Band Flexicomms
3.00pm Close  

 

Download a Program

Event Sponsors